Prosecutor Directory

 

View Alphabetical Listing of Michigan Prosecuting Attorneys Offices Below

E F P Q T U W X Y Z

or Click on the County

(On the Map)

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Bill Schuette (1/11) 
G. Mennen Williams Law Bldg.
525 W. Ottawa, 7th Floor
P.O. Box 30212
Lansing, MI 48909
(517) 373-1110 [Main Office/Lansing]
www.michigan.gov/ag

(313) 256-2519 [Detroit Office]
(616) 356-0400 [Grand Rapids Office]
(313) 256-2892 [Computer/Internet Crime]
(517) 373-1140 [Consumer Protection]
(517) 373-3042 [Fax]
(517) 373-1111 [TDD]

ALCONA

Thomas J. Weichel (1/93)
County Courthouse
106 5th St.
P.O. Box 189
Harrisville, MI 48740
(989) 724-9460
(989) 724-9469 [Fax]
Alcona PA Website

ALGER

Karen Bahrman (1/03) 
Courthouse Complex
101 E. Varnum St.
Munising, MI 49862
(906) 387-2117
(906) 387-2200 [Fax]
Alger County Website


ALLEGAN

Roberts Kengis (1/17)
County Building
113 Chestnut
Allegan, MI 49010
(269) 673-0280
(269) 673-0599 [Fax]
Allegan PA Website

ALPENA

K. Edward Black (1/09)
County Annex
719 Chisholm
Alpena, MI 49707
(989) 354-9738
(989) 354-9788 [Fax]
Alpena PA Website


ANTRIM

James Rossiter (8/13)
1905 Courthouse
P.O. Box 280
Bellaire, MI 49615
(231) 533-6860
(231) 533-5718 [Fax]
Antrim PA Website

ARENAC

Curtis Broughton (4/98)
120 N. Grove
P.O. Box 1309
Standish, MI 48658
(989) 846-4597
(989) 846-6271 [Fax]
Arenac PA Website


BARAGA

Joseph P. O'Leary (1/01) 
16 N. Third Street
Courthouse Annex
L'Anse, MI 49946
(906) 524-5440
(906) 524-5832 [Fax]
Baraga PA Website

BARRY

Julie Nakfoor Pratt (1/13) 
206 W. Court Street
Suite 201
Hastings, MI 49058
(269) 945-1297
(269) 948-3316 [Fax]
Barry PA Website


BAY

Nancy Borushko (1/17)
1230 Washington Ave
Suite 768
Bay City, MI 48708
(989) 895-4185
(989) 895-4167 [Fax]
Bay PA Website

BENZIE

Sara Swanson (1/13)
Government Center
448 Court Place
P.O. Box 377
Beulah, MI 49617
(231) 882-0043
(231) 882-0559[Fax]
Benzie PA Website


BERRIEN

Michael J. Sepic (7/13)
   Main Office
County Courthouse
811 Port St.
St. Joseph, MI 49085
(269) 983-7111, ext. 8311
(269) 983-5757 [Fax]
   Niles Office
1205 N. Front Street
Niles, MI 49120
(269) 684-5274, ext. 6294
(269) 687-8681 [Fax]
   Prosecutor's Support Division - FIA
401 8th Street
P.O. Box 1407
Benton Harbor, MI 49022
(269) 934-2250
(269) 934-2258 [Fax]
Berrien PA Website

BRANCH

Ralph Kimble (1/13) 
Courthouse
31 Division St.
Coldwater, MI 49036
(517) 279-4319, ext. 0
(517) 279-6437[Fax]
Branch PA Website


CALHOUN

David Gilbert (1/13) 
Justice Complex
161 E. Michigan
Battle Creek, MI 49014
(269) 969-6976
(269) 969-6967 [Fax]
Calhoun PA Website

CASS

Victor A. Fitz (5/03)
Cass County Law and Courts Building
60296 M-62, Suite 6
Cassopolis, MI 49031
(269) 445-4460
(269) 445-8629 [after 4pm]
(269) 445-4409[Fax]
Cass PA Website


CHARLEVOIX

Allen Telgenhof (1/13)
County Building Annex
301 State St.
Charlevoix, MI 49720
(231) 547-7207
(231) 547-7262 [Fax]
Charlevoix PA Website

CHEBOYGAN

Daryl P. Vizina (1/09) 
County Building
870 S. Main
P.O. Box 70
Cheboygan, MI 49721
(231) 627-8450
(231) 627-8405 [Fax]
Cheboygan PA Website


CHIPPEWA

Robert L. Stratton, III (1/17) 
County Courthouse
325 Court St. Suite 103
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
(906) 635-6342
(906) 635-6850 [Fax]
Chippewa PA Website

CLARE

Michelle J. Ambrozaitis (1/09)
225 W. Main St.
P.O. Box 586
Harrison, MI 48625
(989) 539-9831ext. 2605
(989) 539-1807 [Fax]
Clare PA Website


CLINTON

Charles D. Sherman (1/89)
County Courthouse 
Suite 3100 
100 E. State St.
St. Johns, MI 48879
(989) 224-5260
(989) 224-5259 [Fax]
Clinton PA Website

CRAWFORD

Sierra Koch (1/17)
Courthouse
200 W. Michigan Ave.
Grayling, MI 49738
(989) 348-2844, ext. 246
(989) 348-7582 [Fax]
Crawford PA Website


DELTA

Philip Strom (1/15)
310 Ludington 
Escanaba, MI 49829
(906) 789-5115
(906) 789-5149 [Fax]
Delta PA Website

DICKINSON

Lisa Richards (1/13) 
300 East D
P.O. Box 609
Iron Mountain, MI 49801
(906) 774-1294
(906) 774-8603 [Fax]
Dickinson PA Website


EATON

Douglas R. Lloyd (6/13)
1045 Independence Blvd.
Charlotte, MI 48813
(517) 543-4801, x1265
(517) 543-3348 [Fax]
(517) 543-0738/485-0673 [Witnesses]
Eaton PA Website

EMMET

James R. Linderman (1/05)
City-County Building
200 Division St.
Petoskey, MI 49770
(231) 348-1725
(231) 348-0686[Fax]
Emmet PA Website


GENESEE

David S. Leyton (1/05)
100 Courthouse
900 S. Saginaw
Flint, MI 48502
(810) 257-3210
(810) 257-3219[Fax]
Genesee PA Website
 

GLADWIN

Aaron W. Miller (1/09)
401 W. Cedar
Gladwin, MI 48624
(989) 426-8592
(989) 426-4248 [Fax]
Gladwin PA Website


GOGEBIC

Nicholas Jacobs (01/16) 
Courthouse
200 N. Moore
Bessemer, MI 49911
(906) 667-0471
(906) 663-1102[Fax]
Gogebic PA Website

GRAND TRAVERSE

Robert Cooney (1/13)
324 Court St.
Traverse City, MI 49684
(231) 922-4600
(231) 922-4698 [Fax]
Grand Traverse PA Website


GRATIOT

Keith J. Kushion (8/96)
214 E. Center St.
Ithaca, MI 48847
(989) 875-5236
(989) 875-5298 [Fax]
Gratiot PA Website

HILLSDALE

Neal A. Brady (1/97)
61 McCollum St.
Hillsdale, MI 49242
(517) 439-1419
(517) 439-5141 [Fax]
Hillsdale PA Website


HOUGHTON

Michael Makinen (3/09)
County Courthouse
401 E. Houghton Ave.
Houghton, MI 49931
(906) 482-3214
(906) 487-5961 [Fax]
Houghton PA Website

HURON

Timothy J. Rutkowski (1/09)
Huron County Building
250 E. Huron Ave., Ste 103
Bad Axe, MI 48413-1317
(989) 269-9255
(989) 269-2744 [Fax]
Huron PA Website


INGHAM

Carol Siemon (1/17)
303 W. Kalamazoo St., 2nd Fl.
Lansing, MI 48933
(517) 483-6108
(517) 483-6397 [Fax]
(517) 483-6545 [PPOs]
(517) 483-6256 [Victim/Witness]
Ingham PA Website

IONIA

Kyle B. Butler (3/16)
Courthouse
100 Main St.
Ionia, MI 48846
(616) 527-5302
Ionia PA Website


IOSCO

Gary Rapp (1/17)
County Building
P.O. Box 548 
422 Lake St.
Tawas City, MI 48763
(989) 362-6141
(989) 984-1106[Fax]
Iosco PA Website

IRON

Melissa A. Powell (12/06)
2 S. Sixth St., Suite 1
Crystal Falls, MI 49920-1413
(906) 875-6628
(906) 875-0646[Fax]
Iron PA Website


ISABELLA

Risa Scully (9/12)
200 N. Main
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
(989) 772-0911 ext. 311
(989) 775-8413 [Fax]
Isabella PA Website

JACKSON

Jerry Jarzynka (1/13) 
312 S. Jackson St.
Jackson, MI 49201
(517) 788-4283
(517) 780-4714 [Fax]
(517) 780-4767 - Child Support
(517) 780-4771 - Child Supp [Fax]
(517) 788-4072 - Victim Rights
Jackson PA Website


KALAMAZOO

Jeffrey Getting (1/13)
227 W. Michigan Ave.
Kalamazoo, MI 49007
(269) 383-8900
(269) 383-0475 [Fax]
Kalamazoo PA Website

KALKASKA

Michael Perreault (1/13)
Courthouse
605 N. Birch St.
Kalkaska, MI 49646
(231) 258-3325
(231) 258-3339 [Fax]
Kalkaska PA Website


KENT

Christopher Becker (1/17)
82 Ionia Ave., NW
Suite 450
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
(616) 632-6710
(616) 632-6714[Fax]
Kent PA Website

KEWEENAW

Charles Miller (1/17)
316 Sixth St.
Calumet, MI 49913
(906) 337-6802
(906) 482-6804[Fax]
Keweenaw PA Website


LAKE

Craig Cooper (10/12) 
800 10th St.
Suite 220
Baldwin, MI 49304
(231) 745-2775
(231) 745-6224[Fax]
Lake PA Website

LAPEER

Michael J. Sharkey (1/17) 
255 Clay St.
Lapeer, MI 48446
(810) 667-0326
(810) 667-0340 [Fax]
Lapeer PA Website


LEELANAU

Joseph T. Hubbell (1/05) 
8527 E. Government Center Drive
Suite 202
Suttons Bay, MI 49682
(231) 256-9872
(231) 256-0133 [Fax]
Leelanau PA Website

LENAWEE

R. Burke Castleberry (1/12)
425 N. Main St.
Adrian, MI 49221
(517) 264-4640
(517) 265-9314 [Fax]
Lenawee PA Website


LIVINGSTON

William Vailliencourt (1/13)
210 Highlander Way
Howell, MI 48843
(517) 546-1850
(517) 546-0728 [Fax]
Livingston PA Website

LUCE

Joshua Freed (1/13) 
407 W. Harrie St.
Newberry, MI 49868
(906) 293-3277
(906) 293-4890 [Fax]
Luce PA Website


MACKINAC

J. Stuart Spencer (1/13)
100 South Marley Street
St. Ignace, MI 49781
(906) 643-7329/7331
(906) 643-6530 [Fax]
Mackinac PA Website

 

MACOMB

Eric J. Smith (1/05)
1 South Main St.
Mt. Clemens, MI 48043
(586) 469-5350
(586) 469-5609 [Fax]
(586) 469-5675 [Victim Rights]
Macomb PA Website


MANISTEE

Jason Haag (1/17) 
Courthouse
415 Third St.
Manistee, MI 49660
(231) 723-7518
(231) 723-1727 [Fax]
Manistee PA Website

MARQUETTE

Matt J. Wiese (1/12)
Courthouse Annex
234 W. Baraga Ave.
Marquette, MI 49855
(906) 225-8310
(906) 228-1649 [Fax]
Marquette PA Website


MASON

Paul R. Spaniola (1/09)
County Courthouse
304 E. Ludington Ave.
Ludington, MI 49431
(231) 845-7377
(231) 845-8125[Fax]
Mason PA Website

MECOSTA

Brian Thiede (1/15)
Courthouse
400 Elm St.
Big Rapids, MI 49307
(231) 592-0141
(231) 796-3050 [Fax]
Mecosta PA Website


MENOMINEE

William Merkel (10/15)
Courthouse
839 10th Ave.
Menominee, MI 49858
(906) 863-2002
(906) 863-2980 [Fax]
Menominee PA Website

MIDLAND

J. Dee Brooks (11/14)
Courthouse
220 W. Ellsworth Street
Midland, MI 48640-5194
(989) 832-6722
(989) 832-6393 [Fax]
Midland PA Website


MISSAUKEE

Melissa Ransom (4/15) 
209 S. Canal
P.O. Box 363
Lake City, MI 49651
(231) 839-3111
(231) 839-3869 [Fax]
Missaukee PA Website

MONROE

William P. Nichols (1/05) 
125 East Second St.
Monroe, MI 48162
(734) 240-7600
(734) 240-7626 [Fax]
Monroe PA Website


MONTCALM

Andrea Krause (12/98)
621 North State St.
Stanton, MI 48888
(989) 831-7327
(989) 831-7417 [Fax]
Montcalm PA Website

MONTMORENCY

Vicki Kundinger (1/15)
County Courthouse, M-32 East
P.O. Box 789
Atlanta, MI 49709
(989) 785-8070
(989) 785-8071 [Fax]
Montmorency PA Website


MUSKEGON

DJ Hilson (1/13)
County Building, 5th Floor
990 Terrace
Muskegon, MI 49442
(231) 724-6435
(231) 724-6685 [Fax]
Muskegon PA Website

NEWAYGO

Robert Springstead (10/10)
1092 Newell
P.O. Box 885 
White Cloud, MI 49349
(231) 689-7283
(231) 689-7289 [Fax]
Newaygo PA Website


OAKLAND

Jessica R. Cooper (1/09)
1200 N. Telegraph
Pontiac, MI 48341
(248) 858-0656
(248) 452-2208 [Fax]
Oakland PA Website

OCEANA

Joseph Bizon (1/13)
P.O. Box 169
100 State St.
Hart, MI 49420
(231) 873-4608
(231) 873-8955 [Fax]
Oceana PA Website


OGEMAW

LaDona Schultz (1/05) 
County Bldg. #109
806 W. Houghton Ave.
West Branch, MI 48661
(989) 345-5700
(989) 345-5913 [Fax]
Ogemaw PA Website

ONTONAGON

Michael Findlay (5/15) 
Courthouse
725 Greenland Rd.
Ontonagon, MI 49953
(906) 884-4155
(906) 884-2916 [Fax]
Onotonagon PA Website


OSCEOLA

Anthony Badovinac (1/17) 
410 W. Upton
Reed City, MI 49677
(231) 832-3226
(231) 832-6147 [Fax]
Osceola PA Website

OSCODA

Casandra Morse-Bills (1/13)
105 S. Court
P.O. Box 399
Mio, MI 48647
(989) 826-1120
(989) 826-1134[Fax]
Oscoda PA Website


OTSEGO

Brendan P. Curran (1/17)
800 Livingston Blvd. Suite 3-D
Gaylord, MI 49735
(989) 731-7430
(989) 731-7433 [after 4:30 pm]
(989) 731-7449 [Fax]
Otsego PA Website

OTTAWA

Ronald J. Frantz (1/91)
   Main Office
County Building, Room 201
414 Washington
Grand Haven, MI 49417
(616) 846-8215
(616) 846-8178 [Fax]
   Holland Office
57 W. 8th St., Suite 110
Holland, MI 49423-3103
(616) 392-l446
Ottawa PA Website


PRESQUE ISLE

Ken Radzibon (1/17)
Courthouse
151 E. Huron Ave.
P.O. Box 110
Rogers City, MI 49779
(989) 734-4709
(989) 734-7667[Fax]
Presque Isle PA Website

ROSCOMMON

Mary Beebe (1/17)
500 Lake St.
P. O. Box 425
Roscommon, MI 48653
(989) 275-5233
(989) 275-3024[Fax]
Roscommon PA Website


SAGINAW

John McColgan (1/13)
Courthouse
111 S. Michigan Ave.
Saginaw, MI 48602
(989) 790-5330
(989) 792-0803 [Fax]
Saginaw PA Website

ST. CLAIR

Michael Wendling (1/05)
301 County Building
201 McMorran Blvd.
Port Huron, MI 48060
(810) 985-2400
(810) 985-2424 [Fax]
St Clair PA Website


ST. JOSEPH

John L. McDonough (1/09)
Courthouse
125 Main St.
P.O. Box 250
Centreville, MI 49032
(269) 467-5547
(269) 467-5658 [Fax]
St Joseph PA Website

SANILAC

James V. Young (1/85)
Courthouse
60 W. Sanilac
Sandusky, MI 48471
(810) 648-3402
(810) 648-2332 [Fax]
Sanilac PA Website


SCHOOLCRAFT

Timothy R. Noble (5/11)
County Building, Rm. 209
300 Walnut St.
Manistique, MI 49854
(906) 341-3691
(906) 341-8220 [Fax]
Schoolcraft PA Website

SHIAWASSEE

Deana Finnegan (1/13)
201 N. Shiawassee
Surbeck Bldg., 2nd Fl.
Corunna, MI 48817
(989) 743-2373
(989) 743-2237 [Fax]
Shiawassee PA Website


TUSCOLA

Mark E. Reene (1/01) 
207 E. Grant St., Ste. 1
Caro, MI   48723 
(989) 672-3900
(989) 673-8612 [Fax]
Tuscola PA Website

VAN BUREN

Michael Bedford (1/13)
Courthouse
212 Paw Paw St.
Paw Paw, MI 49079
(269) 657-8236
(269) 657-1944 [Fax]
Van Buren PA Website


WASHTENAW

Brian L. Mackie (1/93)
Courthouse
P.O. Box 8645
200 N. Main, Suite 320
Ann Arbor, MI 48107-8645
(734) 222-6620
(734) 222-6610[Fax]
Washtenaw PA Website

WAYNE

Kym L. Worthy (1/04)
   Main Office
Frank Murphy Hall of Justice
1441 St. Antoine
Detroit, MI 48226
(313) 224-5777
(313) 224-0974 [Fax]
  Juvenile Division
(313) 833-3300
Wayne PA Website


WEXFORD

Jason Elmore (1/17)
Courthouse
437 East Division Street
Cadillac, MI 49601
(231) 779-9505
(231) 779-9108 [Fax]
Wexford PA Website

 

U.S. ATTORNEY 
Eastern District

Barbara McQuade
211 W. Fort St., Suite 2001
Detroit, MI 48226
(313) 226-9100
(313) 226-2311 [Fax]
www.usdoj.gov/usao/mie/   
Flint Office
210 Federal Building
600 Church Street
Flint, MI 48502
(810) 766-5177
(810) 766-5427 [Fax]

   Bay City Office
101 First St, Suite 200
Bay City, MI 48708
(517) 895-5712
(517) 895-5790 [Fax]

U.S. ATTORNEY 
Western District

Patrick A. Miles Jr.
330 Ionia NW
P.O. Box 208
Grand Rapids, MI 49501
(616) 456-2404
(616) 456-2408 [Fax]
www.usdoj.gov/usao/miw/   
Lansing Office
315 W. Allegan St
Room 252
Lansing, MI 48933
(517) 377-1577
(517) 377-1698 [Fax]

   Marquette Office
Citizens Bank, 2nd Floor
1930 US-41 West
Marquette, MI 48708
(906) 226-2500
(906) 226-3700 [Fax]

 

Print