Prosecutor Directory

Prosecutor Directory

Attorney General

Dana Nessel (1/19)
G. Mennen Williams Law Bldg.
525 W. Ottawa, 7th Floor
P.O. Box 30212
Lansing, MI 48909
(517) 373-1110 [Main Office/Lansing]
(313) 256-2519 [Detroit Office]
(616) 356-0400 [Grand Rapids Office]
(313) 256-2892 [Computer/Internet Crime]
(517) 373-1140 [Consumer Protection]
(517) 373-3042 [Fax]
(517) 373-1111 [TDD]
Department of Attorney General

Alcona

Thomas J. Weichel (1/93)
County Courthouse
106 5th St.
P.O. Box 189
Harrisville, MI 48740
(989) 724-9460
(989) 724-9469 [Fax]
Alcona PA Website

Alger

Robert T. Steinhoff (4/19) 
Courthouse Complex
101 E. Varnum St.
Munising, MI 49862
(906) 387-2117
(906) 387-2200 [Fax]
Alger PA Website

Allegan

Myrene K. Koch (4/17)
County Building
113 Chestnut
Allegan, MI 49010
(269) 673-0280
(269) 673-0599 [Fax]
Allegan PA Website

Alpena

Cynthia M. Muszynski  (4/20)
County Annex
719 Chisholm
Alpena, MI 49707
(989) 354-9738
(989) 354-9788 [Fax]
Alpena PA Website

Antrim

James L. Rossiter (8/13)
1905 Courthouse .
P.O. Box 280
Bellaire, MI 49615
(231) 533-6860
(231) 533-5718 [Fax]
Antrim PA Website

Arenac

Curtis G. Broughton (4/98)
120 N. Grove
P.O. Box 1309
Standish, MI 48658
(989) 846-4597
(989) 846-6271 [Fax]
Arenac PA Website

Baraga

Joseph P. O’Leary (1/01) 
16 N. Third Street
Courthouse Annex
L’Anse, MI 49946
(906) 524-5440
(906) 524-5832 [Fax]
Baraga PA Website

Barry

Julie A. Nakfoor Pratt (1/13) 
206 W. Court Street
Suite 201
Hastings, MI 49058
(269) 945-1297
(269) 948-3316 [Fax]
Barry PA Website

Bay

Nancy E. Borushko (1/17)
1230 Washington Ave
Suite 768
Bay City, MI 48708
(989) 895-4185
(989) 895-4167 [Fax]
Bay PA Website

Benzie

Sara M. Swanson (1/13)
Government Center
448 Court Place
P.O. Box 377
Beulah, MI 49617
(231) 882-0043
(231) 882-0559 [Fax]
Benzie PA Website

Berrien

Steven P. Pierangeli (1/21)
County Courthouse
811 Port St.
St. Joseph, MI 49085
(269) 983-7111, ext. 8311
(269) 983-5757 [Fax]

Niles Office
1205 N. Front Street
Niles, MI 49120
(269) 684-5274, ext. 6294
(269) 687-8681 [Fax]

Prosecutor’s Support Division – FIA
401 8th Street
P.O. Box 1407
Benton Harbor, MI 49022
(269) 934-2250
(269) 934-2258 [Fax]
Berrien PA Website

Branch

Zachary W. Stempien (1/21)
Courthouse
31 Division Street
Coldwater, MI 49036
(517) 279-4319, ext 0
(517) 279-6437 [Fax]
Branch PA Website

Calhoun

David E. Gilbert (1/13) 
Justice Complex
161 E. Michigan
Battle Creek, MI 49014
(269) 969-6976
(269) 969-6967 [Fax]
Calhoun PA Website

Cass

Victor A. Fitz (5/03)
Cass County Law and Courts Building
60296 M-62, Suite 6
Cassopolis, MI 49031
(269) 445-4460
(269) 445-4409 [Fax]
Cass PA Website

Charlevoix

Christopher D. Tholen (1/13)
County Building Annex
301 State St.
Charlevoix, MI 49720
(231) 547-7207
(231) 547-7262 [Fax]
Charlevoix PA Website

Cheboygan

Melissa M. Goodrich (1/19)
County Building
870 S. Main
P.O. Box 70
Cheboygan, MI 49721
(231) 627-8450
(231) 627-8405 [Fax]
Cheboygan PA Website

Chippewa

Robert L. Stratton, III (1/17)
County Courthouse
325 Court St. Suite 103
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
(906) 635-6342
(906) 635-6850 [Fax]
Chippewa PA Website

Clare

Michelle J. Ambrozaitis (1/09)
225 W. Main St.
P.O. Box 586
Harrison, MI 48625
(989) 539-9831
(989) 539-1807 [Fax]
Clare PA Website

Clinton

Anthony M. Spagnuolo (1/21)
County Courthouse 
Suite 3100 
100 E. State St.
St. Johns, MI 48879
(989) 224-5260
(989) 224-5259 [Fax]
Clinton PA Website

Crawford

Sierra R. Koch (1/17)
Courthouse
200 W. Michigan Ave.
Grayling, MI 49738
(989) 348-3246
(989) 348-7582 [Fax]
Crawford PA Website

Delta

Lauren M. Wickman (4/22)
310 Ludington 
Escanaba, MI 49829
(906) 789-5115
(906) 789-5149 [Fax]
Delta PA Website

Dickinson

Lisa M. Richards (1/13) 
300 East D
P.O. Box 609
Iron Mountain, MI 49801
(906) 774-1294
(906) 774-8603 [Fax]
Dickinson PA Website

Eaton

Douglas R. Lloyd (6/13)
1045 Independence Blvd.
Charlotte, MI 48813
(517) 543-4801
(517) 543-3348 [Fax]
(517) 543-0738/485-0673 [Witnesses]
Eaton PA Website

Emmet

James R. Linderman (1/05)
City-County Building
200 Division St.
Petoskey, MI 49770
(231) 348-1725
(231) 348-0686 [Fax]
Emmet PA Website

Genesee

David S. Leyton (1/05)
100 Courthouse
900 S. Saginaw
Flint, MI 48502
(810) 257-3210
(810) 341-7664 [Fax]
Genesee PA Website

Gladwin

Mark A. Toaz (11/23)
401 W. Cedar Ave., Ste 5
Gladwin, MI 48624
(989) 426-8592
(989) 426-4248 [Fax]
Gladwin PA Website

Gogebic

Nicholas J. Jacobs (01/16) 
Courthouse
200 N. Moore
Bessemer, MI 49911
(906) 667-0471
(906) 663-1102 [Fax]
Gogebic PA Website

Grand Traverse

Noelle Moeggenberg (1/19)
324 Court St.
Traverse City, MI 49684
(231) 922-4600
(231) 922-4698 [Fax]
Grand Traverse PA Website

Gratiot

Laura M. Bever (4/23)
214 E. Center St.
Ithaca, MI 48847
(989) 875-5236
(989) 875-5298 [Fax]
Gratiot PA Website

Hillsdale

Neal A. Brady (1/97)
61 McCollum St.
Hillsdale, MI 49242
(517) 439-1419
(517) 439-5141 [Fax]
Hillsdale PA Website

Houghton

Daniel J. Helmer (11/23)
County Courthouse
401 E. Houghton Ave.
Houghton, MI 49931
(906) 482-3214
(906) 487-5961 [Fax]
Houghton PA Website

Huron

Timothy J. Rutkowski (1/09)
Huron County Building
250 E. Huron Ave., Ste 103
Bad Axe, MI 48413
(989) 269-9255
(989) 269-2744 [Fax]
Huron PA Website

Ingham

John J. Dewane (12/22)
303 W. Kalamazoo St.
Lansing, MI 48933
(517) 483-6108
(517) 483-6397 [Fax]
Ingham PA Website

Ionia

Kyle B. Butler (3/16)
Courthouse
100 Main St.
Ionia, MI 48846
(616) 527-5302
(616) 527-8222 [Fax]
Ionia PA Website

Iosco

James A. Bacarella (6/20)
County Building
P.O. Box 548 
422 Lake St.
Tawas City, MI 48763
(989) 362-6141
(989) 984-1106 [Fax]
Iosco PA Website

Iron

Chad A. DeRouin (06/21)
2 South Sixth St.
Crystal Falls, MI 49920
(906) 875-6628
(906) 875-0646 [Fax]
Iron PA Website

Isabella

David R. Barberi (11/18)
200 N. Main
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
(989) 317-4085
(989) 775-8413 [Fax]
Isabella PA Website

Jackson

Jerard M. Jarzynka (1/13) 
312 S. Jackson St.
Jackson, MI 49201
(517) 788-4283
(517) 780-4714 [Fax]
(517) 780-4767 – Child Support
(517) 780-4771 – Child Support [Fax]
(517) 788-4072 – Victim Rights
Jackson PA Website

Kalamazoo

Jeffrey S. Getting (1/13)
330 Eleanor St.
Kalamazoo, MI 49007
(269) 383-8900
(269) 383-0475 [Fax]
Kalamazoo PA Website

Kalkaska

Ryan S. Ziegler (8/21)
Courthouse
605 N. Birch St.
Kalkaska, MI 49646
(231) 258-3325
(231) 258-3339 [Fax]
Kalkaska PA Website

Kent

Christopher R. Becker (1/17)
82 Ionia Ave., NW
Suite 450
Grand Rapids, MI 49503
(616) 632-6710
(616) 632-6714 [Fax]
Kent PA Website

Keweenaw

Charles W. Miller (1/17)
5095 Fourth St.
Eagle River, MI 49950
(906) 934-6170
(919) 869-1911 [Fax]
Keweenaw PA Website

Lake

Craig R. Cooper (10/12) 
800 10th St.
Suite 220
Baldwin, MI 49304
(231) 745-2775
(231) 745-6224 [Fax]
Lake PA Website

Lapeer

John D. Miller (1/21) 
255 Clay St.
Lapeer, MI 48446
(810) 667-0326
(810) 667-0340 [Fax]
Lapeer PA Website

Leelanau

Joseph T. Hubbell (1/05) 
8527 E. Government Center Drive
Suite 202
Suttons Bay, MI 49682
(231) 256-9872
(231) 256-0133 [Fax]
Leelanau PA Website

Lenawee

Jacqueline V. Wyse (11/22)
425 N. Main St.
Adrian, MI 49221
(517) 264-4640
(517) 265-9314 [Fax]
Lenawee PA Website

Livingston

David J. Reader (1/21)
210 Highlander Way
Howell, MI 48843
(517) 546-1850
(517) 546-0728 [Fax]
Livingston PA Website

Luce

Cameron S. Harwell (11/23) 
407 W. Harrie St.
Newberry, MI 49868
(906) 293-3277
(906) 293-5103 [Fax]
Luce PA Website

Mackinac

J. Stuart Spencer (1/13)
100 South Marley Street
St. Ignace, MI 49781
(906) 643-7329
(906) 643-6530 [Fax]
Mackinac PA Website

Macomb

Peter J. Lucido (1/21)
1 South Main St.
Mt. Clemens, MI 48043
(586) 469-5350
(586) 469-5609 [Fax]
(586) 469-5675 [Victim Rights]
Macomb PA Website

Manistee

Jason H. Haag (1/17) 
Courthouse
415 Third St.
Manistee, MI 49660
(231) 723-7518
(231) 723-1727 [Fax]
Manistee PA Website

Marquette

Jenna M. Nelson (11/23)
Courthouse Annex
234 W. Baraga Ave.
Marquette, MI 49855
(906) 225-8310
(906) 228-1649 [Fax]
Marquette PA Website

Mason

Lauren R. Kreinbrink (1/21)
County Courthouse
304 E. Ludington Ave.
Ludington, MI 49431
(231) 845-7377
(231) 845-8125 [Fax]
Mason PA Website

Mecosta

Jonathan Peterson (1/15)
Courthouse
400 Elm St.
Big Rapids, MI 49307
(231) 592-0141
(231) 796-3050 [Fax]
Mecosta PA Website

Menominee

Jeffrey T. Rogg (4/19)
Courthouse
839 10th Ave.
Menominee, MI 49858
(906) 863-2002
(906) 863-2980 [Fax]
Menominee PA Website

Midland

J. Dee Brooks (11/14)
Courthouse
220 W. Ellsworth Street
Midland, MI 48640
(989) 832-6722
(989) 832-6393 [Fax]
Midland PA Website

Missaukee

David A. DenHouten (1/19) 
129 S. Main St.
P.O. Box 348
Lake City, MI 49651
(231) 839-3111
(231) 839-3869 [Fax]
Missaukee PA Website

Monroe

Jeffery A. Yorkey (5/23) 
125 East Second St.
Monroe, MI 48162
(734) 240-7600
(734) 240-7626 [Fax]
Monroe PA Website

Montcalm

Andrea S. Krause (12/98)
621 North State St.
Stanton, MI 48888
(989) 831-7327
(989) 831-7417 [Fax]
Montcalm PA Website

Montmorency

Vicki P. Kundinger (1/15)
12265 M-32
P.O. Box 789
Atlanta, MI 49709
(989) 785-8070
(989) 785-8071 [Fax]
Montmorency PA Website

Muskegon

D.J. Hilson (1/13)
County Building, 5th Floor
990 Terrace
Muskegon, MI 49442
(231) 724-6435
(231) 724-6685 [Fax]
Muskegon PA Website

Newaygo

TBD
1092 Newell
P.O. Box 885 
White Cloud, MI 49349
(231) 689-7283
(231) 689-7289 [Fax]
Newaygo PA Website

Oakland

Karen D. McDonald (1/21)
1200 N. Telegraph
Pontiac, MI 48341
(248) 858-0656
(248) 452-2208 [Fax]
Oakland PA Website

Oceana

Joseph J. Bizon (1/13)
P.O. Box 169
100 State St.
Hart, MI 49420
(231) 873-4608
(231) 873-8955 [Fax]
Oceana PA Website

Ogemaw

LaDonna A. Schultz (1/05) 
County Bldg. #109
806 W. Houghton Ave.
West Branch, MI 48661
(989) 345-5700
(989) 345-5913 [Fax]
Ogemaw PA Website

Ontonagon

Michael D. Findlay (5/15) 
Courthouse
725 Greenland Rd.
Ontonagon, MI 49953
(906) 884-4155
(906) 884-2916 [Fax]
Ontonagon PA Website

Osceola

Anthony J. Badovinac (1/17) 
301 W. Upton
Reed City, MI 49677
(231) 832-3226
(231) 832-6147 [Fax]
Osceola PA Website

Oscoda

Kristi L. McGregor (1/19)
105 S. Court
P.O. Box 399
Mio, MI 48647
(989) 826-1119
(989) 826-1134 [Fax]
Oscoda PA Website

Otsego

Michael A. Rola (1/21)
800 Livingston Blvd.
Suite 3-D
Gaylord, MI 49735
(989) 731-7430
(989) 731-7449 [Fax]
Otsego PA Website

Ottawa

Lee F. Fisher (1/21)
County Building, Room 201
414 Washington
Grand Haven, MI 49417
(616) 846-8215
(616) 846-8178 [Fax]

Holland Office
57 W. 8th St., Suite 110
Holland, MI 49423-3103
(616) 392-1446
(616) 355-4336 [Fax]
Ottawa PA Website

Presque Isle

Kenneth A. Radzibon (1/17)
Courthouse
151 E. Huron Ave.
P.O. Box 110
Rogers City, MI 49779
(989) 734-4709
(989) 734-7667 [Fax]
Presque Isle PA Website

Roscommon

Michael T. Edwards (12/22)
500 Lake St.
Roscommon, MI 48653
(989) 275-5233
(989) 275-3024 [Fax]
Roscommon PA Website

Saginaw

John A. McColgan Jr. (1/13)
Courthouse
111 S. Michigan Ave.
Saginaw, MI 48602
(989) 790-5330
(989) 792-0803 [Fax]
Saginaw PA Website

St. Clair

Michael D. Wendling (1/05)
201 McMorran Blvd.
Port Huron, MI 48060
(810) 985-2400
(810) 985-2424 [Fax]
St. Clair PA Website

St. Joseph

David L. Marvin (1/21)
Courthouse
125 Main St.
P.O. Box 250
Centreville, MI 49032
(269) 467-5547
(269) 467-5658 [Fax]
St. Joseph PA Website

Sanilac

Brenda S. Sanford (1/21)
Courthouse
60 W. Sanilac
Sandusky, MI 48471
(810) 648-3402
(810) 648-2332 [Fax]
Sanilac PA Website

Schoolcraft

Timothy R. Noble (5/11)
County Building, Rm. 209
300 Walnut St.
Manistique, MI 49854
(906) 341-3691
(906) 341-8220 [Fax]
Schoolcraft PA Website

Shiawassee

Scott A. Koerner (4/20)
201 N. Shiawassee
Surbeck Bldg., 2nd Fl.
Corunna, MI 48817
(989) 743-2373
(989) 743-2237 [Fax]
Shiawassee PA Website

Tuscola

Mark E. Reene (1/01) 
207 E. Grant St., Ste. 1
Caro, MI 48723 
(989) 672-3900
(989) 673-8612 [Fax]
Tuscola PA Website

Van Buren

Susan K. Zuiderveen (1/21)
Courthouse
212 Paw Paw St.
Paw Paw, MI 49079
(269) 657-8236
(269) 657-1944 [Fax]
Van Buren PA Website

Washtenaw

Eli N. Savit (1/21)
Courthouse
P.O. Box 8645
200 N. Main, Suite 320
Ann Arbor, MI 48107
(734) 222-6620
(734) 222-6610 [Fax]
Washtenaw PA Website

Wayne

Kym L. Worthy (1/04)
Frank Murphy Hall of Justice
1441 St. Antoine
12th Floor
Detroit, MI 48226
(313) 224-5777
(313) 833-3300 [Juvenile Division]
(313) 224-0974 [Fax]
Wayne PA Website

Wexford

Corey J. Wiggins (11/20)
Courthouse
437 East Division Street
Cadillac, MI 49601
(231) 779-9505
(231) 779-9108 [Fax]
Wexford PA Website

U.S. Attorney – Eastern District

Dawn N. Ison
211 W. Fort St., Suite 2001
Detroit, MI 48226
(313) 226-9100
(313) 226-2311 [Fax]

Flint Office
210 Federal Building
600 Church Street
Flint, MI 48502
(810) 766-5177
(810) 766-5427 [Fax]

Bay City Office
101 First St, Suite 200
Bay City, MI 48708
(517) 895-5712
(517) 895-5790 [Fax]
U.S. Attorney EDMI Website

U.S. Attorney – Western District

Mark A. Totten
330 Ionia NW
Suite 501
Grand Rapids, MI 49501
(616) 456-2404
(616) 456-2890 [Fax]

Lansing Office
315 W. Allegan St
Room 252
Lansing, MI 48933
(517) 377-1577
(517) 377-1698 [Fax]

Marquette Office
Huntington Bank, 2nd Floor
1930 US-41 West
Marquette, MI 48708
(906) 226-2500
(906) 226-3700 [Fax]
U.S. Attorney WDMI Website